The original site for the meeting is here.

MICE Meeting in Frascati
Preliminary Programme draft agenda (all talk durations include 5' discussion)

Sunday 26, June - LNF, Aula B. Touschek 

Registration (the registration will be possible during the afternoon at the Secretariat desk)
14:30-17:30 Parallel sessions (ad libitum):
  a) Design & Safety W. Lau
  c) PID V. Palladino
Coffee avaible 16:00 - 16:30
18:00-19:00 Technical Board
Monday 27, June - LNF, Aula B. Touschek
09:00-09:15 Welcome
P. Raimondi (INFN-LNF)
09:15-09:45 MICE: Progress & Challenges A. Blondel
09:45-10.15 Report from the Technical Coordinator P. Drumm
10:15-10:45 The proposal of the INFN Team V. Palladino (Napoli Univ./INFN)
10:45-11:15 Coffee Break
11.15-11:40 A design for the time-of-flight stations M. Bonesini
11:40-12:05 A MICE Muon Identifier based on the KLOE design A. Tonazzo
12:05-12:30 The design of the Tracker Solenoids M. Green
12:30-12:55 R&D for a TPG tracker E. Radicioni
12:55-13:20 MICE Optics studies in Frascati C. Vaccarezza (INFN-LNF)
13:30-14:30 Lunch Enea Canteen
14:30-17:30 Parallel sessions:
  a) Design & Safety W. Lau
  b) Tracking A. Bross
  c) PID V. Palladino
  d) Beam & optics U. Bravar/L. Palumbo
  e) Software & simulation Y. Torun
Coffee avaible 16:00 - 16:30
17:30-19:00 Collaboration Board
20:00-22:30 Banquet (Hotel Villa Mercede)

Tuesday 28, June - ENEA, Aula Brunelli

09:00-09.30 Control, monitoring, and DAQ M. Yoshida
09:30-10:00 Update on magnets M. Green
10:00-11:00 Coffee Break
11:00-11:30 Status of LH2-system development Y. Yvanushenko
11:30-12:00 D. Li
12:00-12:30
A. Moss
12:30-13:00 MANX: a 6D Muon-Beam Cooling Demonstration Experiment R. Johnson (Muons, Inc.)
  Working Group reports:
13.00-13:30 a) Design & Safety W. Lau
13:30-14:30 Lunch Enea Canteen
14.30-15:00 b) Tracking M. Yoshida
15.00-15:30 c) PID G. Gregoire
15:30-16:00 d) Beam & optics U. Bravar
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break
16:30-17.00 e) Software & simulation C. Rogers/R. Sandstrom
17.00-17.30 Summary of Collaboration Board D. Kaplan
17:00-18:00
Discussion
18:00-18:30 Summary/Action items M. Zisman
18:30 Adjourn
Wednesday 29, June - LNF, Aula B. Touschek
08:00-10:00 Executive Board
10:00 Adjourn

(*) each working group to designate one (or possibly two) rapporteurs